Our payment security policy

We never receive your full credit card details when you place an order, nor do we store this information in our systems. Your transaction is securely processed by an external payment provider.

Our Privacy Policy

When visiting our website, we do not collect any data from you, you can view our website without leaving any private information. We only ask for personal data when you create a user account with us, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or enter into a cooperation agreement with us. The Good Brand respects the right to privacy and we process private data only in accordance with the regulations set out in the Data Protection Act 1998, the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations (EC Directive 2003) and in accordance with equivalent legislation. However, we do collect demographic and technical data so that we can continuously improve the website for you and make it even more enjoyable. Your personal data will remain confidential at all times. We do not share it with third parties, all information is stored for internal use only.

General terms and conditions

By visiting the site, viewing products and making purchases, you confirm that you have read, understood and fully agree to the Terms and Conditions. See also our regulations on private data. This will inform you of how we handle your data.

2. Prices

The website uses the Euro as the standard currency for Europe and the British Pound as the standard for the United Kingdom. It is possible to display the products with the price in a different currency. These amounts are an automatic approximation of the cost in the chosen currency. All prices on the site are product-related. Shipping costs are charged separately at the end of the order.

3. Product information

We do our best to ensure that all information on the website, including descriptions, ingredients list, pictures and prices are entered correctly based on when we received the information. Despite the fact that we do our best to keep the information as up-to-date as possible, it may happen that our data differ from reality. The information, including product description, product dimensions, pictures and ingredients may differ from the actual product. As soon as you place your order, simple instructions will guide you through the purchasing process. Once your order has been completed, you will receive a confirmation e-mail containing the details and amount of your order. This is the amount that will be debited to your account. The mail also contains the shipping details. If you need help or would like to receive information about your order(s), please contact us. In the case of fraud, or violation of our terms and conditions, your order will not be processed. If there are any problems with the delivery of the order, you will be contacted by telephone or e-mail. Do you need an invoice with VAT? Then please contact us.

4. Payment

It is allowed to use a credit card. All credit cards are automatically checked for validity and permission of the card owner. If the credit card issuer refuses the payment, we are not responsible for the cancellation or delay of the order.

5. Delivery

We deliver orders according to the shipping method selected during the purchasing process. All information about the delivery time is purely indicative. We work with reliable transport companies, but we are not responsible for any errors or late deliveries by third parties. An order will only be treated as missing if it has not been delivered after fifteen working days following receipt of the dispatch email. Most orders are processed within one working day, our maximum processing time including shipping is three working days. Do you want to cancel an order? Please let us know as soon as possible so that we can inform you whether this is still possible. Your order may have already been shipped. Once your order has shipped, it can be returned according to our return policy.

6. Intellectual property

All content on the website, without limitation, including text, graphic designs, logos, buttons, audio clips, data, software and any combination thereof, further referred to as content is the property of The Good Brand. The content is protected according to international copyright regulations and those of The Netherlands, where The Good Brand has its headquarters. The content of the site may not be used by third parties, reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, modified or otherwise unlawfully used without written permission. This applies to both the entire content and parts of it.

7. Articles in the media

The Good Brand is not responsible for the statements made in the media articles that can be found on the website. All of these articles are posted on the site in the form in which they were originally printed or written by the original publisher. Any incorrect claim or recommendation is the responsibility of this publisher.

8. Your personal data.

Once you submit personal data to us via the website, you have the obligation to provide it as correctly and accurately as possible. Please review our privacy regulations to find out how we handle this information. It is possible to update your personal information through the my account page. You are responsible for keeping your account information and password confidential and for ensuring that third parties do not have access to your account without permission. You are responsible for all actions taken with your account. If you suspect that your password has fallen into the hands of third parties, or has been used in a way that you have not authorized, you should contact us as soon as possible. You agree that you will not impersonate another person or company, nor use a false name or use a third-party name that you do not have permission to use. It is possible to cancel your account with us at any time. We have the right to refuse you our services and to terminate your account, without any prior notice, if there is a violation of the Terms and Conditions.

9. Medical liability

All information on our site, including data related to wellness and health, is presented in good faith, but should not be treated as a (medical) prescription. You should be aware that no one can guarantee you the results of our natural products. Any product can also carry a risk if used irresponsibly. The Good Brand is not responsible for injuries and illnesses caused by failing to seek medical advice, or if you have not followed the instructions on the package correctly. Any attempt to resolve a medical problem should be done under the supervision of a medical professional. Although we do our best to provide as much information as possible about our products and their use, the responsibility for use lies with yourself. In addition, it is your own responsibility to avoid products for which you have an intolerance or hypersensitivity.

10. Complaints

If you want to learn how to best use a product, we ask you to contact us.

11. Disputes

Use of The Good Brand’s website and purchases from it are governed by local law. In the event of a dispute, we defer to the ruling of the court or legislature.

12. General

You understand and agree to the Terms and Conditions, including our Privacy Policy, when using our site. Our regulations guide every other form of communication. We have the right at any time, at our discretion, to unilaterally modify the Terms and Conditions by publishing the modifications on our site.